Group Chat, Enquiry & General Discussions

+1 vote
1,309 views
asked Nov 3, 2016 in Expert Advice by srishaila (240 points)
Discuss anything, have a Chat...

This is the place for quick Enquiry :)

Have Fun..!!!
commented Dec 17, 2016 by challenger (11,085 points)
Dear kishan,
1.Its possible to crack civil services without coaching
2.you please mention no attempts available to you /Age  to furher guide you properly.
3.Optionals you need to choose based on your passion

http://www.theupsconline.com/1103/how-to-choose-an-optional-subject
commented Dec 22, 2016 by midhuncurie (80 points)
when does prelims test series 2017 registration starts ?
commented Dec 22, 2016 by wsmkrm (305 points)
registration for test series has already been started ..u can join any test series u want to...this is the best time to join test series..
commented Dec 22, 2016 by challenger (11,085 points)
@midhuncurie
Soon on this platform mock tests will be started.wait for official announcement.
commented Dec 22, 2016 by op (75 points)
reshown Dec 23, 2016 by challenger
vajiram&ravi has started admission for prelim test series 2017 and 22 jan commencement .

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by Shrikant Bns (70 points)
How to identify sub topics of mains syllabus
commented Nov 28, 2016 by tuo.current (6,935 points)
Hi Shrikant
Post your question here: http://www.theupsconline.com/ask
commented Nov 28, 2016 by tuo.current (6,935 points)
commented Dec 1, 2016 by pathan
how to impove my conmunication skills for an interview
commented Dec 1, 2016 by akay
I will advice you to go through newspaper daily and always try to begin a conversation from your side rather than waiting for the other one to start.
commented Dec 2, 2016 by torender (65 points)
the best way you can improve your communication skills is by reading newspaper (the hindu) regularly especially the editorial page and watching some of the debates or discussions on tv and practicing them in your daily life
commented 10 hours ago by Sachin gowtham raj (50 points)
Can I improve  my English in 3 months?
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2016 by Amitchandra (85 points)
Hi, I request you to upload any specific strategy regarding UPSC CSE 2017( LIKE PLANNER)
commented Dec 8, 2016 by challenger (11,085 points)
Hi Amitchandra ,
We believe individual should have his own plan.However seeing many requests we are thinking of posting a customizable  planner.
please wait for some time.
Thanks
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2016 by op (75 points)
how to get material on modes of digital payment?
commented Dec 8, 2016 by challenger (11,085 points)
please be specific
WhatsApp Share Share


Tip: To navigate between questions within same category, use "← Prev Question" & "Next Question →"
FB & Google users, use your email id to login. Reset Password If problem persists
Help : Reset password - step-by-step

Announcements :
Win books - Announcing ‘Study with Self Respect (SSR)’ program

1,610 questions

1,989 answers

920 comments

3,765 users

...