Group Chat, Enquiry & General Discussions

0 votes
1,496 views
asked Nov 3, 2016 in Expert Advice by srishaila (235 points)
Discuss anything, have a Chat...

This is the place for quick Enquiry :)

Have Fun..!!!
commented Feb 15 by challenger (11,630 points)
please dont differentiate between mains and prelims.
From Jan 2017 is enough...but as i told earlier they may ask 1 year back current affairs also..so need to cover old major issues too
commented Feb 15 by zyotisingh (50 points)
Thank you so much.It means a lot.....!!!
commented Feb 15 by challenger (11,630 points)
Welcome:)
commented Feb 15 by challenger (11,630 points)
@midhuncurie
Mock tests started?Are you part of it?
commented Feb 15 by zyotisingh (50 points)
No.I am not a part of it.....!!!

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by Shrikant Bns (70 points)
How to identify sub topics of mains syllabus
commented Nov 28, 2016 by tuo.current (6,945 points)
Hi Shrikant
Post your question here: http://www.theupsconline.com/ask
commented Nov 28, 2016 by tuo.current (6,945 points)
commented Dec 1, 2016 by pathan
how to impove my conmunication skills for an interview
commented Dec 1, 2016 by akay
I will advice you to go through newspaper daily and always try to begin a conversation from your side rather than waiting for the other one to start.
commented Dec 2, 2016 by torender (65 points)
the best way you can improve your communication skills is by reading newspaper (the hindu) regularly especially the editorial page and watching some of the debates or discussions on tv and practicing them in your daily life
commented Jan 20 by Sachin gowtham raj (50 points)
Can I improve  my English in 3 months?
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2016 by Amitchandra (85 points)
Hi, I request you to upload any specific strategy regarding UPSC CSE 2017( LIKE PLANNER)
commented Dec 8, 2016 by challenger (11,630 points)
Hi Amitchandra ,
We believe individual should have his own plan.However seeing many requests we are thinking of posting a customizable  planner.
please wait for some time.
Thanks
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2016 by op (75 points)
how to get material on modes of digital payment?
commented Dec 8, 2016 by challenger (11,630 points)
please be specific
WhatsApp Share Share


Tip: To navigate between questions within same category, use "← Prev Question" & "Next Question →"
FB & Google users, use your email id to login. Reset Password If problem persists
Help : Reset password - step-by-step

Announcements :
Win books - Announcing ‘Study with Self Respect (SSR)’ program

1,937 questions

2,584 answers

1,038 comments

4,718 users

...