Group Chat, Enquiry & General Discussions

+1 vote
2,399 views
asked Nov 3, 2016 in Expert Advice by srishaila (240 points)
Discuss anything, have a Chat...

This is the place for quick Enquiry :)

Have Fun..!!!
commented Mar 13 by TheUPSCAdmin (1,615 points)
You are already gaining points by questiong...Answering....Discussing things...You can send message to admin to redeem points.initiative helps to gain knowledge as well as books...Keep learning
commented Mar 14 by Ravi kiran (680 points)
thank you
commented Mar 29 by Mohitwa (70 points)
why there are discrepancies in mocks...Took History..2 to 3 qstns are unsuitable according to options....
commented Mar 29 by TheUPSCAdmin (1,615 points)
Please mention which test and question  no plz
commented Jun 20 by Poojaattri (50 points)
What is string of pearls?How does it impact india.Briefly outline the steps taken by india to counter this.

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by Shrikant Bns (70 points)
How to identify sub topics of mains syllabus
commented Nov 28, 2016 by tuo.current (7,270 points)
Hi Shrikant
Post your question here: http://www.theupsconline.com/ask
commented Nov 28, 2016 by tuo.current (7,270 points)
commented Dec 1, 2016 by pathan
how to impove my conmunication skills for an interview
commented Dec 1, 2016 by akay
I will advice you to go through newspaper daily and always try to begin a conversation from your side rather than waiting for the other one to start.
commented Dec 2, 2016 by torender (65 points)
the best way you can improve your communication skills is by reading newspaper (the hindu) regularly especially the editorial page and watching some of the debates or discussions on tv and practicing them in your daily life
commented Jan 20 by Sachin gowtham raj (50 points)
Can I improve  my English in 3 months?
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2016 by Amitchandra (85 points)
Hi, I request you to upload any specific strategy regarding UPSC CSE 2017( LIKE PLANNER)
commented Dec 8, 2016 by challenger (13,800 points)
Hi Amitchandra ,
We believe individual should have his own plan.However seeing many requests we are thinking of posting a customizable  planner.
please wait for some time.
Thanks
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2016 by op (75 points)
how to get material on modes of digital payment?
commented Dec 8, 2016 by challenger (13,800 points)
please be specific
0 votes
answered Mar 30 by Mohitwa (70 points)
It is there....In History Modern India...1757-1947.....!!

Kindly do check the qstns....M not getting paper back due to some tech snag...thnks
0 votes
answered Jun 17 by dkuna98 (70 points)
when I on the process of purchasing tests, it is still with message "your transaction is being processed. please do not refresh" check this problem and resolve it soon.
WhatsApp Share Share


Tip: To navigate between questions within same category, use "← Prev Question" & "Next Question →"
FB & Google users, use your email id to login. Reset Password If problem persists
Help : Reset password - step-by-step

Announcements :
Win books - Announcing ‘Study with Self Respect (SSR)’ program

Recommended Books for Prelims

2,656 questions

3,547 answers

1,245 comments

8,584 users

...